Forums : Zdravlje

 Comment
Hormoni stitne zlezde u trudnoći - tumacenje
cicamaca4
2009-05-11 04:31 PM
kako protumaciti rezultate hormona stitne zlezde u sestom mesecu trudnoće, prilično sam se uplasila od povecane vrednosti antitela...

TSH 0.76 (ref. 0.30 - 3.60)
FT4 9.78 (ref. 10.29 - 21.8
anti TPO 205.3 (ref. <16)
antireoglobulinska antitela 36.9 (ref. <100).

da li je moguće da je to samo reakcija na tekuci stres ili je nešto ozbiljnije?

unapred se zahvaljujem:)
Republica
2009-05-13 04:35 AM
Cica maco , postavi ovu temu na Trudnicama & Mamicama.
Dobicesh vishe info.
Srećno.

;0)
Republica
2009-05-13 04:43 AM
Ovaj anti TPO 205.3 , povishen i ima ja misli veze sa Hashimoto's thyroiditis.
Pogledaj ovde:

There's a good overview of post-partum thyroiditis at the following link (Thyroid Australia):

http://www.thyroid.org.au/ThySoc/ThySocPPTD.html

Post-partum thyroiditis is very common, can occur at any time during the 12 months after giving birth, and can last for a few months to a year. In the majority of cases, it will resolve on it's own. Most women who get post-partum thyroiditis have antithyroid antibodies (anti-TPO specifically); however, lots of women have post-partum thyroiditis who do not have antithyroid antibodies. The presence of anti-TPO increases a woman's chance of having post-partum thyroiditis, and having high anti-TPO levels and post-partum thyroiditis increases the chances of developing chronic hypothyroidism within five years. However, it's not a given, and there is no way to predict anyone's outcome. There is no way to predict whether a woman with high anti-TPO and post-partum thyroiditis will develop chronic hypothyroidism or whether the her thyroid function will go back to normal.

There are numerous types of thyroiditis (which is a broad term for inflammation of the thyroid gland due to various causes). Hashimoto’s Thyroiditis is a specific condition in which the thyroid gland becomes inflamed, and the inflammation results in cell scarring and eventual cell death. While the majority of people with Hashimoto’s have a high level of antithyroid peroxidase antibody (anti-TPO) not all of them do, and the only definitive test for Hashimoto’s is a tissue biopsy (which will reveal the specific pattern of scarring associated with Hashimoto’s). So while most people with Hashimoto’s have a high anti-TPO level, having a high anti-TPO level does not automatically diagnose Hashimoto’s since there are people with confirmed Hashimoto’s (by tissue biopsy) who do not have antithyroid antibodies.

Antithyroid antibodies are proteins that don't live longer than 90-120 days in your blood. For that reason, antibody levels rise and fall all the time. Yours are high now, but if you tested them in six months, they could be low. You will only go hypo permanently if your antibody levels stay high for a long enough period of time to kill off so many thyroid-producing cells that your thyroid gland is unable to produce all the thyroid hormone that you need.

I don’t know what else to tell you other than that one study showed that people who took 200mcg of selenium (an OTC supplement available in every drugstore) every day dramatically lowered their anti-TPO levels. No one knows why, but it works.

=======================================

Zato postavi temu kao shto sam ti rekla na T&M jer ima tamo slatkih zhenica koje su imale iskustva sa ovim i rodile slatke,zdrave malishane.

:0)))
drzix
(doctor medicine)
2009-05-13 09:22 AM
po laboratorijskim nalazima radi se hroničnom limfocitnom zapaljenju štitaste žlezde koje se po autoru naziva Hashimotova bolest.Međutim trebalo bi uratidi palpaciju same zlezde da se isključi postojanje čvora/čvorova,i ultrazvuk koji će dati korisne dopunske informacije.U svakom slučaju treba isključiti i centralni tip hipotireoidizma jer iako su vrednosti ft4 smanjenje suprimiran je i tsh koji bi u klasičnij slici hiopotireoidizma bio preko 4 mU/L.Bolest je lagana ali dugotrajna,u ovoj fazi se ne leči,potrebno je da bude manifestan hipotireoidizam ( tsh više od 4,ft4 manji od 9.25).Tada se koriste tablete levotiroksina ( euthyrox,letrox,tivoral).
Za sada nema brge,uradite ultrazvuk,nalaze tsh i ft4 uradite za 3 meseca.Nema potrebe da bacate pare na ostale nalaze
Agatakristi
(istrazivac)
2009-05-16 07:05 PM
Ja imam Hashimotov tireoditis - hipotireoza, trudnoća je bila uredna,koristila eutirox tokom čitave trudnoće, i koliko se vidi,dete je normalno - ne primecuje se neka mentalna bolest i uradjeni testovi su negativni .

imamo nekih problema sa urinarnom infekcijomm, ali miuslim da to nemaveze sa stitnom...

Kontrola bi trebala biti obavezna i redovna, sve u dogovoru sa lekarima.
 Comment Remember this topic!

.